Kickserv alternatives
18 tools that serve the same trades as Kickserv, cheapest first for a team of 5. Kickserv costs $60/mo for 5 technicians (Start); 1 of these are cheaper at that size.
Why look for a Kickserv alternative?
- For a team of 5, Kickserv is already among the cheaper tools (number 4 of 15); the tools below are mainly worth a look for their features.
- It doesn't offer GPS tracking of techs (checked on Kickserv's own pages).
Top 6 Kickserv alternatives
Closest match on the trades Kickserv serves first, then cheapest for a team of 5.
Built for plumbing, HVAC, pest control, cleaning.
- $89/mo more for a team of 5 ($149, Essentials)
- Has GPS tracking of techs, which Kickserv doesn't
Built for plumbing, HVAC, pest control, cleaning.
- $89/mo more for a team of 5 ($149, Connect)
- Has GPS tracking of techs, which Kickserv doesn't
Built for plumbing, HVAC, pest control, cleaning.
- $89/mo more for a team of 5 ($149, Premium)
- Has GPS tracking of techs, which Kickserv doesn't
- Free plan
Built for plumbing, HVAC, cleaning, electrical.
- $132/mo more for a team of 5 ($192, Starter)
- Has GPS tracking of techs, which Kickserv doesn't
Built for plumbing, HVAC, electrical.
- $175/mo more for a team of 5 ($235, Lite)
- Has GPS tracking of techs, which Kickserv doesn't
Built for plumbing, HVAC, pest control, cleaning.
- Has GPS tracking of techs, which Kickserv doesn't
All 18 alternatives by price
| Software | 1 techlowest price / mo | 5 techslowest price / mo | 10 techslowest price / mo | Free trial | Built for | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $0Free · as listed | $0Free · as listed | $0Free · as listed | Not stated | Lawn careLandscaping | See pricing | |
| $45.95Owner Operator · billed annually | $70.95*Team · billed annually | $95.95*Team · billed annually | 14 daysno card needed | CleaningElectricalContractors | Try free (14 days) | |
Housecall Prolist prices; quote after demo | $59Basic · billed annually | $149Essentials · billed annually | $369*MAX · billed annually | 14 daysno card needed | PlumbingHVACPest control | Try free (14 days) |
| $29Core · billed annually$21 first 12 mo | $149Connect · billed annually$105 first 12 mo | $229Connect · billed annually$161 first 12 mo | Yesno card needed | PlumbingHVACPest control | Try free | |
| $79Growing · as listedmax 150 jobs/mo | $149Premium · as listedmax 500 jobs/mo | $349Premium Plus · as listedmax 1,500+ jobs/mo | 14 daysno card needed | PlumbingHVACPest control | Try free (14 days) | |
| $192Starter · billed annually | $192Starter · billed annually | $192Starter · billed annually | Not stated | PlumbingHVACCleaning | See pricing | |
| $47Lite · as listed | $235Lite · as listed | $470Lite · as listed | 14 days | PlumbingHVACElectrical | Try free (14 days) | |
LM | $297Starter · month-to-month | $297Starter · month-to-month | $648Professional · month-to-month | Not stated | Lawn careLandscaping | See pricing |
| $49Startup · billed annually | $499Pro Plus · billed annually | — | Not stated | Pest controlCleaningLawn care | See pricing | |
| Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | Not stated | Landscaping | Get a quote | |
| $31Essentials · month-to-month | — | — | 14 daysno card needed | PlumbingHVACPest control | Try free (14 days) | |
| Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | Not stated | PlumbingHVAC | Get a quote | |
| Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | Not stated | PlumbingHVACElectrical | Get a quote | |
| Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | Not stated | Pest controlLawn careLandscaping | Get a quote | |
| Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | Not stated | PlumbingHVACPest control | Get a quote | |
PR | Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | Not stated | PlumbingHVACPest control | Get a quote |
| Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | Not stated | PlumbingHVACElectrical | Get a quote | |
| Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | 7 days | PlumbingHVACElectrical | Try free (7 days) |
* Plan price plus extra users at the per-user rate the vendor states.
Head-to-head
Kickserv alternatives FAQ
What is the cheapest Kickserv alternative?
Among tools for the same trades, for a team of 5: Housecall Pro at $149/mo (Essentials, billed annually). For one technician: Jobber at $29/mo.
Is there a free Kickserv alternative?
Yardbook and ServiceM8 have a free plan.
What is the best Kickserv alternative for plumbing?
On price, Housecall Pro: $149/mo for a team of 5 (Essentials, billed annually). 12 alternatives say they are built for plumbing; see our plumbing software comparison for the features each one has.
What is the best Kickserv alternative for HVAC?
On price, Housecall Pro: $149/mo for a team of 5 (Essentials, billed annually). 12 alternatives say they are built for HVAC; see our HVAC software comparison for the features each one has.
What is the best Kickserv alternative for electrical?
On price, Markate: $70.95/mo for a team of 5 (Team, billed annually, incl. extra users). 12 alternatives say they are built for electrical; see our electrical software comparison for the features each one has.
Kickserv pricing & plans · Cost calculator · Plumbing software · HVAC software · Electrical software