Service Autopilot alternatives
20 tools that serve the same trades as Service Autopilot, cheapest first for a team of 5. Service Autopilot costs $499/mo for 5 technicians (Pro Plus); 13 of these are cheaper at that size.
Why look for a Service Autopilot alternative?
- For a team of 5, Service Autopilot is number 15 of 15 on price (cheapest plan $499/mo; middle price $149/mo).
- Service Autopilot requires a yearly contract.
Top 6 Service Autopilot alternatives
Closest match on the trades Service Autopilot serves first, then cheapest for a team of 5.
Built for plumbing, HVAC, pest control, cleaning.
- $350/mo cheaper for a team of 5 ($149, Essentials)
- 14-day free trial
- No yearly contract
Built for plumbing, HVAC, pest control, cleaning.
- $350/mo cheaper for a team of 5 ($149, Connect)
Built for plumbing, HVAC, pest control, cleaning.
- $350/mo cheaper for a team of 5 ($149, Premium)
- 14-day free trial
- Free plan
Built for pest control, cleaning, lawn care, pool service.
- $307.42/mo cheaper for a team of 5 ($191.58, Basic)
- No yearly contract
Built for plumbing, HVAC, cleaning, electrical.
- $307/mo cheaper for a team of 5 ($192, Starter)
- No yearly contract
Built for plumbing, HVAC, pest control, cleaning.
- 14-day free trial
- No yearly contract
All 20 alternatives by price
| Software | 1 techlowest price / mo | 5 techslowest price / mo | 10 techslowest price / mo | Free trial | Built for | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $0Free · as listed | $0Free · as listed | $0Free · as listed | Not stated | Lawn careLandscaping | See pricing | |
| $27Starter · as listed | $27Starter · as listed | $57Growing · as listed | Not stated | Cleaning | See pricing | |
| $39Pro · as listed | $39Pro · as listed | $39Pro · as listed | 14 days | Cleaning | Try free (14 days) | |
| $60Start · month-to-month | $60Start · month-to-month | $119Run · month-to-month | 30 days | PlumbingHVACElectrical | Try free (30 days) | |
L2 | $63.75Base · billed yearly | $63.75Base · billed yearly | $63.75Base · billed yearly | Not stated | Cleaning | See pricing |
| $45.95Owner Operator · billed annually | $70.95*Team · billed annually | $95.95*Team · billed annually | 14 daysno card needed | CleaningElectricalContractors | Try free (14 days) | |
Housecall Prolist prices; quote after demo | $59Basic · billed annually | $149Essentials · billed annually | $369*MAX · billed annually | 14 daysno card needed | PlumbingHVACPest control | Try free (14 days) |
| $29Core · billed annually$21 first 12 mo | $149Connect · billed annually$105 first 12 mo | $229Connect · billed annually$161 first 12 mo | Yesno card needed | PlumbingHVACPest control | Try free | |
| $79Growing · as listedmax 150 jobs/mo | $149Premium · as listedmax 500 jobs/mo | $349Premium Plus · as listedmax 1,500+ jobs/mo | 14 daysno card needed | PlumbingHVACPest control | Try free (14 days) | |
| $44.92Basic · billed yearly | $191.58Basic · billed yearly | $329.08Basic · billed yearly | Yes | Pest controlCleaningLawn care | Try free | |
| $192Starter · billed annually | $192Starter · billed annually | $192Starter · billed annually | Not stated | PlumbingHVACCleaning | See pricing | |
LM | $297Starter · month-to-month | $297Starter · month-to-month | $648Professional · month-to-month | Not stated | Lawn careLandscaping | See pricing |
| $115*All features · as listed | $375*All features · as listed | $700*All features · as listed | Not stated | Pool service | See pricing | |
| Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | Not stated | Landscaping | Get a quote | |
| $31Essentials · month-to-month | — | — | 14 daysno card needed | PlumbingHVACPest control | Try free (14 days) | |
| Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | No | Pest controlLawn care | Get a quote | |
| Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | Not stated | Pest controlLawn careLandscaping | Get a quote | |
| Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | Not stated | PlumbingHVACPest control | Get a quote | |
PR | Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | Not stated | PlumbingHVACPest control | Get a quote |
| Priced per pool | Priced per pool | Priced per pool | Not stated | Pool service | See pricing |
* Plan price plus extra users at the per-user rate the vendor states.
Head-to-head
Service Autopilot alternatives FAQ
What is the cheapest Service Autopilot alternative?
Among tools for the same trades, for a team of 5: Housecall Pro at $149/mo (Essentials, billed annually). For one technician: Jobber at $29/mo.
Is there a free Service Autopilot alternative?
Yardbook and ServiceM8 have a free plan.
What is the best Service Autopilot alternative for pest control?
On price, Housecall Pro: $149/mo for a team of 5 (Essentials, billed annually). 9 alternatives say they are built for pest control; see our pest control software comparison for the features each one has.
What is the best Service Autopilot alternative for cleaning?
On price, BookingKoala: $27/mo for a team of 5 (Starter, as listed). 10 alternatives say they are built for cleaning; see our cleaning software comparison for the features each one has.
What is the best Service Autopilot alternative for lawn care?
On price, Yardbook: $0/mo for a team of 5 (Free, as listed). 9 alternatives say they are built for lawn care; see our lawn care software comparison for the features each one has.
Service Autopilot pricing & plans · Cost calculator · Pest control software · Cleaning software · Lawn care software