Tradify alternatives
13 tools that serve the same trades as Tradify, cheapest first for a team of 5. Tradify costs $235/mo for 5 technicians (Lite); 6 of these are cheaper at that size.
Why look for a Tradify alternative?
- For a team of 5, Tradify is number 12 of 15 on price (cheapest plan $235/mo; middle price $149/mo).
Top 6 Tradify alternatives
Closest match on the trades Tradify serves first, then cheapest for a team of 5.
Built for plumbing, HVAC, electrical, landscaping.
- $175/mo cheaper for a team of 5 ($60, Start)
Built for plumbing, HVAC, pest control, cleaning.
- $86/mo cheaper for a team of 5 ($149, Essentials)
Built for plumbing, HVAC, pest control, cleaning.
- $86/mo cheaper for a team of 5 ($149, Connect)
Built for plumbing, HVAC, pest control, cleaning.
- $86/mo cheaper for a team of 5 ($149, Premium)
- Free plan
Built for plumbing, HVAC, cleaning, electrical.
- $43/mo cheaper for a team of 5 ($192, Starter)
All 13 alternatives by price
| Software | 1 techlowest price / mo | 5 techslowest price / mo | 10 techslowest price / mo | Free trial | Built for | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $60Start · month-to-month | $60Start · month-to-month | $119Run · month-to-month | 30 days | PlumbingHVACElectrical | Try free (30 days) | |
| $45.95Owner Operator · billed annually | $70.95*Team · billed annually | $95.95*Team · billed annually | 14 daysno card needed | CleaningElectricalContractors | Try free (14 days) | |
Housecall Prolist prices; quote after demo | $59Basic · billed annually | $149Essentials · billed annually | $369*MAX · billed annually | 14 daysno card needed | PlumbingHVACPest control | Try free (14 days) |
| $29Core · billed annually$21 first 12 mo | $149Connect · billed annually$105 first 12 mo | $229Connect · billed annually$161 first 12 mo | Yesno card needed | PlumbingHVACPest control | Try free | |
| $79Growing · as listedmax 150 jobs/mo | $149Premium · as listedmax 500 jobs/mo | $349Premium Plus · as listedmax 1,500+ jobs/mo | 14 daysno card needed | PlumbingHVACPest control | Try free (14 days) | |
| $192Starter · billed annually | $192Starter · billed annually | $192Starter · billed annually | Not stated | PlumbingHVACCleaning | See pricing | |
| $31Essentials · month-to-month | — | — | 14 daysno card needed | PlumbingHVACPest control | Try free (14 days) | |
| Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | Not stated | PlumbingHVAC | Get a quote | |
| Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | Not stated | PlumbingHVACElectrical | Get a quote | |
| Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | Not stated | PlumbingHVACPest control | Get a quote | |
PR | Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | Not stated | PlumbingHVACPest control | Get a quote |
| Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | Not stated | PlumbingHVACElectrical | Get a quote | |
| Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | 7 days | PlumbingHVACElectrical | Try free (7 days) |
* Plan price plus extra users at the per-user rate the vendor states.
Head-to-head
Tradify alternatives FAQ
What is the cheapest Tradify alternative?
Among tools for the same trades, for a team of 5: Kickserv at $60/mo (Start, month-to-month). For one technician: Jobber at $29/mo.
Is there a free Tradify alternative?
ServiceM8 has a free plan.
What is the best Tradify alternative for plumbing?
On price, Kickserv: $60/mo for a team of 5 (Start, month-to-month). 12 alternatives say they are built for plumbing; see our plumbing software comparison for the features each one has.
What is the best Tradify alternative for HVAC?
On price, Kickserv: $60/mo for a team of 5 (Start, month-to-month). 12 alternatives say they are built for HVAC; see our HVAC software comparison for the features each one has.
What is the best Tradify alternative for electrical?
On price, Kickserv: $60/mo for a team of 5 (Start, month-to-month). 12 alternatives say they are built for electrical; see our electrical software comparison for the features each one has.
Tradify pricing & plans · Cost calculator · Plumbing software · HVAC software · Electrical software